David Maljkovic

David Maljkovic

born 1973 in Rijeka, lives and works in Zagreb

Selected Solo Exhibitions

2021
David Maljkovic, Galerija Kula, Split
2020
PART 1: ANNOUNCEMENT ATTEMPT PART 2: ONLINE PROBLEM OR HOW TO REPRODUCE A GALLERY PART 3: EVERYDAY OBJECT IN THE GALLERY PART 4: SHOW SHOW SHOWROOM PART 5: INTERMEZZO PART 6: POSSIBLE PRESS PART 7: EXHIBITION, Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna
With the Collection, Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art, Rijeka
2019
In the List of Works, Dvir Gallery, Brussels
Glimpes, Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia
Gaze DitheringGaleria Francisco Fino, Lisbon
Also On View, The Renaissance Society at the University of Chicago, Chicago
2018
Alterity Line, Metro Pictures, New York
2017
Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv
2016
Vignettes, Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
All Day All Year,
 T293, Rome
Again and Again, Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana
VOX, Centre de l’image contemporaine, Montreal
AAASSEMBLAGE, Dvir Gallery, Brussels
2015
With the Gallery, Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia
A Retrospective by Appointment, Galerija Nova, Zagreb
Negatives, Centre d’Édition Contemporaine, Geneva (with Konstantin Grcic)
New Collection, Blondeau & CIE, Geneva
Sprüth Magers, London
In Low Resolution, Sommer Contemporary Art, Tel Aviv
2014
In Low Resolution, Palais de Tokyo, Paris
Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna
Lokremise, Kunstmuseum St. Gallen
Leal Rios Foundation, Lisbon
2013
Sources in the Air, BALTIC Centre for Contemporary Art, Gateshead
Presentation with Fabio Mauri, MIART, Milan
ZONA MACO, Mexico City
Metro Pictures, New York
Sources in the Air, GAMeC, Bergamo
New Reproductions, CAC-Contemporary Art Center, Vilnius
Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
2012
A Long Day For The Form, Sprueth Magers, Berlin
Morgenlied
, Kunsthalle Basel, Basel (with Latifa Echakhck)
A Long Day For The Form, T293, Rome
Sources in the Air, Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven
Scene, Hold, Ballast, Sculpture Center, New York (with Lucy Skaer)
2011
Exhibitions for Secession, Secession, Vienna
Temporary Projections, Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna
Recalling Frames, Metro Pictures Gallery, New York
La Casa Mila, curated by Christina Camara Bello, Loop Festival, Barcelona (with Rosa Barba)
Images with Their Own Shadows, Vjenceslav Richter Collection, Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb
2010
Images with Their Own Shadows, Moderna Galerija, Ljubljana
Images with Their Own Shadows, Glasgow International Festival of Contemporary Visual Art, Glasgow
Lost Cabinet, Nogueras Blanchard, Barcelona
Missing Colours, Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
Recalling Frames, Sprueth Magers, London
Retired Forms, Massimo Minini, Brescia
Out of Projection, Art Unlimited, Art 41 Basel, Basel
2009  
Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia, Madrid
Retired Compositions, Metro Pictures, New York
Nothing Disappears without a Trace, Solo Project ARCO, Madrid
After the Fair, Georg Kargl BOX, Vienna
Fondazione Morra Greco, Naples (with Susanne M. Winterling)
Sprueth Magers, Berlin
2008  
Handed Over, Project Art Centre, Dublin (with Rosa Barba)
Lost Memories from These Days, Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
Lost Review, Le Plateau, Paris
Kunstverein Nürnberg, Nuremberg
Parallel Compositions, Bergen Kunsthall, Bergen
Shadow Should Not Exceed, Pinksummer Contemporary Art, Genua (with Jan St Werner)
2007  
These Days, Present Future, Artissima 14, Torino
Almost Here, Kunstverein in Hamburg, Hamburg
Scene for New Heritage III, Art Unlimited, Art 38 Basel, Basel
P.S.1 Contemporary Art Center, International and National Projects, New York
Scene for New Heritage Trilogy, Whitechapel Art Gallery, London
Days Below Memory, CAPC musee d’art contemporain, Bordeaux
Scene for New Heritage Trilogy, The Physics Room, Christchurch
2006
Salon of Museum of Contemporary Art, Belgrad
Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art, Rijeka
These Days, Gallery Nova, Zagreb (with Yael Bartana)
It’s gonna happen, Croy Nielsen, Berlin (with Rosa Barba)
Scene for New Heritage II, Centre de Creation Contemporaine, Tours
2005  
Waiting Tomorrow, Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
90s without 90s, MMC Palach, Rijeka
Scene for New Heritage, Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven
2002  
Paintings for everyday use, Miroslav Kraljevic Gallery, Zagreb
Your moment is your heritage, Minimal, Ljubljana
Space of painting, Moria, Stari Grad
2001
Transplantation, Kordic Gallery, Velika Gorica
Three Paintings – isn’t a Trilogy, Beck Gallery, Zagreb
2000
Juraj Klovic Gallery, Rijeka (with Tomislav Curkovic)
1999
Otok Gallery, Dubrovnik
Gal Gallery, Rijeka
1998
There is too much of me, Lotrscak Tower, Zagreb
The dishes are thrown,  Palazzo Ploech, Rijeka
1997
Jederman, Caffe IN, Rijeka
1996
Modern Gallery-Young Artists Club, Rijeka

Selected group exhibitions

2019
Selection form the Collections, Museum of Modern Art, Ljubljana
Orient V / Fotograf Festival - Archeology of Euphoria: 1985-1995, City Gallery Prague, Prague
Unfolded Matters, Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna
Contemporary Art from Croatia, European Central Bank, Frankfurt
Mario Merz Prize, 3rd Edition, Fondazione Merz, Torino
Constellations, Museu Colecao Berado, Lisbon
Deep Sounding - History as Multiple Narratives, daadgalerie, Berlin
2018
Art in the Age of the Internet, 1989 to Today, University of Michigan Museum of Art, Ann Arbor 
True Luxury..., Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam
Orient, Gallery of Contemporary Art Bunkier Sztuki, Krakau
curated by_ Vienna Transit, Gesellschaft für projektive Ästhetik, Georg Kargl, Vienna
The Marvellous Cacophony, Belgrade Biennale 2018, Belgrad
Toward a Concrete Utopia
, Museum of Modern Art, New York
CONCENTRATION - a tribute
, Gesellschaft für projektive Ästhetik, Georg Kargl, Vienna 
(anti)thesis of Architecture, Zarya Center for Contemporary Art, Vladivostok
VICE VERSA: Our Earth is their Moon, our Moon is their Earth, Festival m3/Art in space, Prague
CUT, Museum of Contemporary Art Zagreb, Zagreb
Instructions for Watching – What the Body Wants?, MMSU, Rijeka
General Rehearsal, A show in three acts from the collections of V-A-C, MMOMA and KADIST,Moscow Museum of Modern Art, Moskau
Orient, Kim?, Contemporary Art Center, Riga
Reduction, Gesellschaft für projektive Ästhetik, Georg Kargl, Vienna
Reservoir Moderne, Kunstmuseum Liechtenstein, Vaduz
Art in the Age of the Internet, Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston
2017
So Far, So Right: A Study of Reforms and Transitions Across Borders, Kuandu Museum of Fine Arts, Taipei
Mise-en-Scène, Deutsches Architektur Zentrum, Berlin
Everything we see could also be otherwise (My sweet little lamb), The Showroom, London; HDLU, Croatian Association of Artists, Zagreb
Life A User’s Manual, Art Encounters, Timisoara
Perfect Vacuum. A Reading on MUSAC Collection, MUSAC, Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Castilla y Léon, Léon
Fragments of Paradise, Le Scalze - Chiesa di San Giuseppe a Pontecorvo, Naples
Where do we go from here?, Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
2016
Répétition, Boghossian Foundation – Villa Empain, Brussels
To Inherit the Wind: New Perpectives on Heritage, Fundacao Eugenio de Almeida, Evora
Works and lives in, Zona Sztuki Aktualnej, Szczecin
D´une Méditerranée, l´autre, FRAC - Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur, Marseille
Konstruktion_Reflexion, mumok, Vienna 
Low-Budget Utopias, Museum of Contemporary Art Metelkova, Ljubljana
Random Rapid Heartbeats, Tallinn Art Hall, Estonia
ton, Kunsthalle Wien, Vienna
Faraway So Close, High Line, New York
The Eigth Climate (What does art do?), 11th Gwangju BiennaleGwangju
New Visions, Tensta Konsthall, Stockholm
A Moment of Grace
, Modern Art Oxford, Oxford
Barbarian in the Garden, 83 Pitt Street, New York
2015
Ich glaub’ mich tritt ein KunstraumPFERD – Forum zur Förderung zeitgenössischer Kunst, Vienna

All the World’s Furures, curated by Okwui Enwezor, 56th Venice Biennale, Venice
Mix Match Museum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven
Back to the future, Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
Scenes for a New Heritage: Contemporary Art from the Collection, MoMA, New York
75 Gifts for 75 Years, Walker Art Centre, Minneapolis
Museum of Contemporary Art, Banja Luka
2014
Empty Pedestal, Museo Civico Archeologico, curated by Marco Scotini and Giorgio Verzotti, Bologna
Cinema Remake
, EYE Film Institute Netherlands, Amsterdam
El Teatro del Mondo, curated by Andrea Torreblanc, Museo Tamayo Arte Contmeporaneo, Mexico City
UNE HISTOIRE (art arch design / années 80 à nos jours) / A HISTORY (art architecture design / from the 80s to now), Musée national d’art moderne centre Pompidou, Paris
Personal Cuts, Carré d’ Art Musée d’ Art Contmemporain, Nîmes
2013
Ausstellen, Museum Folkwang, Essen
Cinematic Scope, Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna
European Kunsthalle in Bregenz, curated by Vanessa Joan Muller and Astrid Wege, KUB Arena Kunsthaus Bregenz, Bregenz
Zero Point of Meaning, curated by Sandra Krizic Roban and Ivana Hanacek, Camera Austria, Graz
Speak Memory, curated by Tamar Margalit and Beau Rutland, Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Art Gallery - Columbia University, New York
Tomorrow Was Already here, curated by Julieta Gonzales, MARCO Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Monterrey, Mexico 
 Sin motive aparante - For no Apparent Reason, curated by Javier Hontoria, CA2M Centre de Art Dos De mayo, Madrid
The Sea is my Land, MAXXI Museum Rome, curated by Francesco Bonami, Rome (exhibition travels to Milan, Naples and Palermo)
Last Year at Marienbad, curated by James Voorhies, Bureau for Open Culture, EFA Project Space, New York 
The sum of its parts: Contemporary Collage, curated by Hannah Matthews, ACCA Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Melbourne
2012
East Side Stories. Vidèos contemporaines Croates, Palais de Tokyo, Paris
Ecologies of Image, curated by Mark Nash, MUSAC, Leon
Rearview Mirror: New Art from Central & Eastern Europe, curated by Christopher Eamon, Art Gallery of Alberta, Edmonton, Alberta
We are all Astronauts, Zeppelin Museum, Friedrichshafen
Indirect Speech, Bolit Art Centre, Girona
Moving Forward, Counting Backwards, curated by Ivana Bago & Antonia Majaca, MUAC, Mexico City
Animismus, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
Lost Sites, curated by Teresa Blanch, Centro Huarte de Arte Contemporaneo, Pomplona
A wavy line is drawn across the middle of the original plan, curated by Soren Grammel, Kölnischer Kunstverein, Cologne
Latifa Echakhch & David Maljkovic – Morgenlied, Kunsthalle, Basel 
La Triennale, curated by Okwui Enwezor, Paris
Lighting out for Territories, curated by Leila Topic, Kunsthalle Wien project space, Vienna
Pomeranz collection, curated by Ami Barak, Jewish Museum, Vienna
Bucharest Biennale 5, curated by Anne Barlow, Bucharest
Performing Abstraction, curated by Rina Carvajal, Luciana Brito Galeria, São Paulo
2011
Æther project "Nouveau Festival du Centre Pompidou",  curated by Christopher Keller, Centre Pompidou, Paris
Abstract Possible, curated by Maria Lind, Museo Tamayo, Mexico City
Magical Consciousness, curated by Runa Islam, Arnolfini, Bristol
1st Time of Machine Biennial of Contemporary Art, D-O ARK Underground Konjic, BiH "No Network", curated by Branislav Dimitrijevic
"Wir sind alle Astronauten" - Universum Richard Buckminster Fuller, curated Markus Richter, MARTA Herford, Herford
El Grito, curated by Maria Ines Rodriguez and Sofia Hernandez Chong, MUSAC Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Castilla y Leon, Leon
Two Versions of the Imaginary, Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
The Present's Present, CAN Centre d'art Nauchâtel, Nauchâtel
Rearview Mirror, curated by Christopher Eamon, The Power Plant, Toronto
Look with all your eyes, look, Frith Street Gallery, London
Lost Stories, curated by Barnabas Bencsij, SOKOL Gallery for Contemporary Art, Nowy Sacz
Past Desire, curated by Jürgen Tabor, Galerie im Taxispalais, Innsbruck
2010
Star City – An Archaeology of Communist Futures, curated by Alex Farguharson, Lukasz Ronduda and Michal Wolinski, Nottingham Contemporary, Nottingham
Che cosa sono le nuvole. Artworks from the Righi Collection, Museum of modern and contemporary Art, Bolzano
Le Présent du passé, FRAC Pays de la Loire, Carquefou
Les Promesses du passe, Centre Pompidou, curated by Joanna Mytkowska and Christine Macel, Musée National d´Art Moderne, Paris
Fine Line, Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna
Rethinking Location, Sprueth Magers, Berlin
Rehabilitation, curated by Dirk Snauwaert, Wiels Contemporary Art Centre Brussels, Brussels
Double Infinity, curated by Charles Esche, Davide Quadrio, Defne Ayas and Remco de Blaaij, Dutch Culture Centre, Shanghai
A Pair of left Shoes - Reality Check in Eastern Europe, MSU Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb
A view on Central Europe, curated by Luc Tuymans, bruggecentraal – festival, Bruges
Art Always Has Its Consequences, curated by WHW, EX MSU, Zagreb
Art Always Has Its Consequences, Museum Sztuki Lodz, Lodz
Memories of the Future, curated by Laurent Grasso, Sean Kelly Gallery, New York
5x5 Castello 10 International Art Prize Deputaio de Castelló, Castellón
29th São Paulo Biennial, São Paulo
51st October Salon, curated by Johan Pousette and Celia Prada, Belgrad
De Piramide van IJmuiden, RC de Ruimte, IJmuiden
2009
Modernologies, curated by Sabine Breitwieser, MACBA, Barcelona
Utopia and Monument I - public project, curated by Sabine Breitwieser, steirischer herbst, Graz
The Symbolic Efficiency of the Frame -  4th Tirana International Contemporary Art Biennial,curated by Corinne Diserens, Tirana
Star City – An Archeology of Communist Futures, curated by Alex Farquharson, Lukasz Rondunda and Michal Wolinski, Ujazdowski Castle, Warschau
Transitory objects, curated by Daniela Zyman, TBA21 Thyssen-Bornemisza Art Contemporary, Vienna
Political Practices of (post) Yugoslav Art: Retrospective 01, 
curated by Jelena Vesic, Museum 25th of May, Belgrad
Places to be, Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
New Acquisition - Rarely Seen Works, Ludwig Museum - Museum of Contemporary Art, Budapest
Europe XXL, curated by Caroline David and Elena Sorokina, Tri Postal, Lille
Instantane (75) : Plus general en particulier, Frac - Pays de la Loire, Carqueton
What Keep Mankind Alive, curated by WHW, Istanbul Biennial 11, Istanbul
Zweckgemeinschaft, curated by Art At Work, Micamoca, Berlin
Lunar Distance, curated by Suzanne Wallinga, De Hallen Haarlem, Haarlem
Warsaw in Construction, curated by Sebastion Cichocki, Ana Janevski and Tomasz Fudala, Warsaw Museum of Modern Art, Warsaw
Cultural Memories/Recits parallels, In Situ, Paris
Ein Paar Linker Schuhe. Reality Check In East Europe, curated by Tihomir Milovac, Kunstmuseum Bochum, Bochum
Modern Ruins, Kate MacGarry, London
Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors, Cosmic Galerie, Paris
Solaris, curated by Cecilia Alemani, Gio Marconi Gallery, Milan
Down at the Bamboo Club, Picture This, Bristol
From One Thing to Another, curated by Maria Lind, Romanian Cultural Institute, Stockholm
Contour, curated by Katerina Gregos, The 4th Video Biennial, Mechelen
2008
Eyes Wide Open, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam
Cohabitation, Galleria Francesca Kaufmann, Milan
Mobile Archive, Halle für Kunst e.V. Lüneburg, Lüneburg
Italia Italie Italien Italy wlochy, ARCOS- Sannio Contemporary Art Museum, Benevento
When Things Cast No Shadow, curated by Elena Filipovic und Adam Szymczyk, 5th Berlin Biennial, Berlin
Lost Worlds - An archeology of future, Centre d’Art Bastille, Grenoble
Wasteland, curated by Kata Oltai, Pecs
Modern Ruins, Queensland Art Gallery, Queensland
That's Not How I Remember It, Anna Helwing Gallery, Los Angeles
Something and Something Else, Museum van Bommel van Dam, Venlo
Behind, curated by Ilaria Gianni, Monitor Gallery, Rome
Other Certanties, curated by Summer Guthery and Amy Owen, NYCAMS, New York
Zero Gravity, curated by Vessela Nozharova and Bettina Steinbruegge, Plovdiv
Try again, fail again, fail better, curated by Hajnalka Somogyi, Mucsarnok Kunsthalle, Budapest
Rendez-vous nowhere, curated by Beatriz Herraez, Montehermoso Cultural Center, Vitoria-Gasteiz/Montehermoso
Can art do more?, curated by Ami Barak and Bernard Blistene, 5th Art Focus Jerusalem, Jerusalem
Restaging the Past/Dialogue Baltic-Balkans, Muzeum Narodowe w Szczecin, Szczecin
The Violet Hour, curated by Sara Krajewski, Henry Art Gallery, Seattle WA (with Matthew Day Jackson and Jen Liu)
2007
Magellanic Cloud, curated by Joanna Mytkowska, Centre Pompidou, Paris
Elephant Cemetery, curated by Christian Rattemeyer, Artist Space, New York
Der Prozess, curated by Marco Scotini, Prague Biennial 3, Prague
Ground Lost, curated by WHW, Forum Stadtpark, Graz
Verbalno vokalno, curated by Lala Rascic, Galerija SC, Zagreb
Inbetweeness, curated by Dobrila Denegri and Ludovico Pratesi, Complesso di San Michele a Ripa, Rome
Ground Lost, curated by WHW, Gallery Nova, Zagreb
On Lost Worlds, CAPC muse d’art contemporain, Bordeaux
Artist in the Wonderland, curated by Agata Rogos, Nadbaltyckie Centrum Kultury, Danzig
42th Zagreb Salon, Zagreb
Made in, curated by Marcus Lutkemeyer, Schloss Ringerberg, Ringerberg
The Line of Time and The Plane of Now, curated by Ohad Meromi, Harris Lieberman, New York
Kapitaler Glanz, curated by Vanessa Joan Muller, Kunstverein Düsseldorf, Dusseldorf
Stalking with Stories, curated by Antonia Majaca and Ivana Bago, apexart, New York
Nature & Society:Parallel Lines, Gliptoteque of the Academy of Sciences and Arts, Zagreb; Muzej Rupe, Dubrovnik
Art Protects, Yvon Lambert, Paris
All Dressed-up with Nowhere to Go, curated by WHW, tranzitdisplay, Prague
2006
Contemporary Surrealists, curated by Branko Franceschi, Mali salon, Rijeka
New Ghost Entertaiment-Entitled, curated by Katrin Pesch, Kunsthaus Dresden, Dresden
Art is always somewhere else, 2nd Biennial of Young Artists, Bucharest
47th October Art Salon, curated by René Block, Belgrad
Everywhere, curated by Manu Park, Busan Biennale 06, Busan
Ideal City-Invisible Cities, curated by Sabrina van der Ley and Markus Richter, Potsdam
Downloads from Future, curated by Oliver Kielmayer, Kunsthalle Winterthur, Winterthur
Ideal City-Invisible Cities, curated by Sabrina van der Ley and Markus Richter, Zamoch
Monument to Nikola Tesla, curated by WHW, Gallery Nova, Zagreb
Phantom, Charlottenborg, curated by Soren Andresen and Jasper Rasmussen, Copenhagen
Modern Lovers, curated by Pil and Galia Kollectiv, Three Colts Gallery, London
Downloads from Future, curated by Oliver Kielmayer, Townhouse Gallery, Cairo
Mercury in Retrograde, De Appel, Amsterdam
Again for tomorrow, Royal College of Art, London
Interrupted Histories, curated by Zdenka Badovinec, Gallery of Modern Art, Ljubljana
A picture of war is not war, Wilkinson Gallery, London
Wild man in the Looking Glass, Art 2102, Los Angeles
Synergy, 40th Zagreb Salon, Zagreb
2005
Mixed Pickles, K3 Project Space, Zurich
Go Inside, curated by Hou Hanru, Tirana Biennale 3, Tirana
Insert, Retrospective of Croatian Video Art, Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb
Snapshot, Museum of Modern Art, Dubrovnik
Istanbul Biennial 9, curated by Charles Esche and Vasif Kortun, Istanbul
Present Perfect, T293, Neapel
Artists Books, curated by Lionel Bovier, Art 36 Basel, Basel
International Biennial of Contemporary Art, National Gallery, Prague
Joan Jonas, curated by Caroline Bourgeois, Le Plateau - Frac Île-de-France, Paris
The Imaginary Number, curated by Anselm Franke, KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Berlin
Telegram, Rosa Barba Studio, Amsterdam
Linear Structures, Riga Gallery, Riga
Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam
Fin de siecle, end of painting?, curated by Zdenko Rus, The Croatian Fine Arts Centre, Zagreb
2004
Love it or leave it, curated by René Block and Natasa Ilic, Cetinje Biennial 5, Cetinje
Exhibition of Nature and Society, curated by WHW, Exit Gallery, Peja, Kosovo
Normalisation, Nova Gallery, Zagreb
Painting and Object, Museum of Modern Art, Dubrovnik
Open studios, Rijksakademie van beeldende kunsten, Amsterdam
2003
Emerging Artists, curated by Natasa Ivancevic, Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art, Rijeka
Dislocation, Town Museum of Zagreb, Zagreb
Open studios, Rijksakademie van beeldende kunsten, Amsterdam
2002
36th Zagreb Salon, curated by Andrej Medved, Zagreb
Slow Watching, Casal Balaguer, Palma de Mallorca
Start, curated by WHW, Mestna Gallery, Ljubljana
Filip Trade Collection of Contemporary Croatian Art, curated by Zvonko Makovic, Manes Gallery, Prague
Here Tomorrow, curated by Roxana Marcoci, Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb
Space and Walls, curated by Branko Franceschi, Mali Salon, Rijeka
16th Blue Salon, Zadar
2001
26th Salon of Young Artists, curated by Jurij Krpan, Michal Kolocek and Slaven Tolj, Zagreb
2nd Salon of Young Artists, Sisak
2000
4th International Student Biennial, Skopje
SC Gallery, curated by David Maljkovic, Zagreb
New Beginning, curated by Marijan Crtalic, SC Club, Zagreb
Filodrammatica, curated by David Maljkovic, Rijeka
Millenium, curated by Zeljko Jerman, Geto Gallery, Split
Vice – chancel prize, Vladimir Nazor Gallery, Zagreb
1999
2nd Croatian Triennial of Drawings, Zagreb
1998
Ars Futura, Matrix Croatica, Triest
Exhibition of Young Artists, Kortil Gallery, Rijeka
Otok Gallery, curated by Zarko Violic, Dubrovnik
1995
The Day of Planet Earth, Pedestrian Underpass, Rijeka